Geotech Group

Degrees


School of Mining Engineering

Degree in Engineering of Mineral and Energy Resources
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V09G310V01101 Technical Drawing Elena González Rodríguez 1c 6
V09G310V01205 Geology Natalia Caparrini Marín 2c 6
V09G310V01401 Geomatics Pedro Arias Sánchez
Lucía Díaz Vilariño
2c 6
V09G310V01514 Thematic cartography and remote sensing Lucía Díaz Vilariño 1c 6
V09G310V01512 Prospecting and Resource Assessment Natalia Caparrini Marín
Susana Lagüela López
1c 6
V09G310V01601 Works and Stakeout Management Lucía Díaz Vilariño 2t 6
V09G310V01701 GIS and regional planning Lucía Díaz Vilariño
Higinio González Jorge
1t 6
V09G310V01804 Geophysics, Geochemistry and Geothermia Natalia Caparrini Marín 2t 6
Degree in Energy Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V09G290V01101 Technical Drawing Elena González Rodríguez 1t 6
V09G290V01205 Geology Natalia Caparrini Marín 2t 6
V09G290V01401 Geomatics Pedro Arias Sánchez
Lucía Díaz Vilariño
2t 6
V09G290V01802 Construction processes and surveying Pedro Arias Sánchez 2t 6

School of Industrial Engineering

Degree in Electrical Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V12G320V01505 Strength of Materials J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
1c 6
Degree in Industrial Electronics and Automation Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V12G330V01405 Strength of Materials J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
2c 6
Degree in Industrial Organization Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V12G340V01404 Strength of Materials J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Manuel Cabaleiro Núñez
2c 6
Degree in Industrial Chemical Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V12G350V01404 Strength of Materials J.C. Caamaño Martínez 2c 6
Degree in Industrial Technologies Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V12G360V01404 Strength of Materials J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Manuel Cabaleiro Núñez
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
2c 6
Degree in Mechanical Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V12G380V01402 Strength of Materials J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
2t 6
V12G380V01603 Theory of structures and industrial constructions J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Manuel Cabaleiro
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
2t 6
V12G380V01921 Concrete structures J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Borja Conde
1t 6
V12G380V01925 Structures and Foundations J.C. Caamaño Martínez
Borja Conde
2t 6

School of Forestry Engineering

Degree in Forestry Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
P03G370V01403 Surveying, remote sensing and GIS Pedro Arias Sáncehz
Henrique Lorenzo Cimadevila
2t 9
P03G370V01501 Forestry constructions Belén Riveiro Rodríguez 1t 6

Defense University Center (Marín)

Degree in Mechanical Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
- Technical drawing Mercedes Solla Carracelas 1t 9
- Physics II Mercedes Solla Carracelas 2t 6
- Graphical Engineering Xavier Núñez Nieto 1t 6
- Surveying and construction Mercedes Solla Carracelas 1t 6
- Technical Office Xavier Núñez Nieto 1t 6

Faculty of Sciences

Degree in Agricultural Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
O01G280V01204 Technical Drawing José Ángel Cid Fernández 2t 6
O01G280V01301 Topography José Ángel Cid Fernández 1t 6
O01G280V01502 Mechanization José Ángel Cid Fernández 1t 6
Degree in Environmental Science
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
O01G260V01505 Energy and sustainability José Ángel Cid Fernández 1t 6
O01G260V01906 Remote sensing and GIS José Ángel Cid Fernández 2t 6

Master Degrees



School of Mining Engineering

Master Degree in Mining Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V09M148V01109 Recursos Renovables e non Renovables. Xeomática Avanzada Pedro Arias Sánchez
Julia Armesto gonzález
Higinio gonzález Jorge
Henrique Lorenzo Cimadevila
1c 6
V09M148V01110 Modelización e Avaliación de Recursos Mineiros Natalia Caparrini Marín 1c 6
V09M148V01202 Water engineering Natalia Caparrini Marín 2c 6
Master Degree in Geoinformatics
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V09M151V01101 Geomatics fundamentals Pedro Arias Sánchez (Coord.) 1t 6
V09M151V01104 Geocomputation Higinio González Jorge (Coord.) 1t 6
V09M151V01105 Geovisualization Belén Riveiro (Coord.) 1t 6
V09M151V01201 Remote sensing and image processing Antonio Fernández (Coord.) 2t 6
V09M151V01202 Wireless sensor networks Joaquín Martínez Sánchez (Coord.) 2t 6

School of Industrial Engineering

Master in Industrial Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V04M141V01120 Construction, urban planning and infrastructures J.C. Caamaño 1t 3
V04M141V01220 Construction, urban planning and infrastructures J.C. Caamaño 2t 3
Master in Construction Engineering
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
V04M116V01205 Reinforced concrete structures J.C. Caamaño 2t 5

Faculty of History

Master degree in Valuation, Management and Protection of Heritage
Code Subject Teacher Course Term ECTS
O02M143V01107 CAD techniques for the representation of historical heritage Julia Armesto gonzález
Susana Lagüela López
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
1t 3
O02M143V01108 GIS for Cultural Heritage documentation Pedro Arias Sánchez
Higinio González Jorge
Joaquín Martínez Sánchez
Mercedes Solla Carracelas
1t 3
O02M143V01109 Techniques for the 2D and 3D documentation of the cultural heritage Pedro Arias Sánchez
Susana Lagüela López
Joaquín Martínez Sánchez
Belén Riveiro Rodríguez
1t 3
V09M148V01202 Prospection techniques for the superficial subsoil Natalia Caparrini Marín
Higinio González Jorge
Henrique Lorenzo Cimadevila
Mercedes Solla Carracelas
2c 6

PhD Programs


Interuniversity Doctoral Programme in Geotechnologies applied to Construction, Energy and Industry (GeoCEI)

Memory | Website


Doctoral Programme in Protection of Cultural Heritage

Memory | Website